Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 1518 8 Av NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1630095. - 8 months ago #23-00650931
Report
Submitted Tue Aug 29, 2023

Tree roots on pedestrian pathway where there is no sidewalk

Issue: Cracks - Potholes - Roots

Date Noticed: Tue Aug 29, 2023



address: 1518 8 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -6758.411581560045, 5658240.774367546

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06037373961293, -114.0964116668133

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 21, 2023 08:51am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1630095.
Tue Aug 29, 2023 01:37pm Complete
Tue Aug 29, 2023 01:28pm Opened
Tue Aug 29, 2023 01:25pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone