Debris on Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at 2011 53 Av SW

CLOSED 10 months ago #23-00661406
Photo_20230902_114127
Submitted Sat Sep 02, 2023

construction Dirt, rock debris on road front North Glenmore Athletic field construction

Location of Debris: Boulevard

Type of Debris: Construction / Landscaping Materials / Gravel

Specific Details of issue: 53 rd Ave sw between 19th and 20th street, all up the whole street

Specific Location Details: the full ave is covered withrock and debris making it hard for elderly crossing street



address: 2011 53 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -7514.925952556568, 5652149.956624159

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0056095, -114.1070774

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 21, 2023 04:07pm Closed
Sat Sep 02, 2023 11:44am Opened
Sat Sep 02, 2023 11:43am Submitted via Android Android