On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 9939 Elbow Dr SW

CLOSED 8 months ago #23-00670238
Photo_20230906_113226
Submitted Wed Sep 06, 2023

Water valve missing cover & another hole in the middle of the crosswalk on west side of Elbow crossing Southland. I saw a blind person trying to navigate this crosswalk last week: very dangerous with the open hole in the road!

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: Water valve missing cover just west of crosswalk in right eastbound lane of Southland. Other hole is in the middle of the crosswalk on the west side of Elbow crossing Southland.

Specific location details: West side of Elbow Drive crossing Southland Drive. Hole is near What3Words location: https://w3w.co/prompting.actors.canyons

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 9939 ELBOW DR SW

coordinates x,y: -5968.384169640664, 5647475.101720661

coordinates lat,lng: 50.96360153, -114.08496458

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 22, 2023 04:51pm Closed
Wed Sep 06, 2023 11:39am Opened
Wed Sep 06, 2023 11:37am Submitted via Android Android