Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 10158 Sacramento Dr SW
New upgrades to station require bird-friendly mitigation
Issue: Needs Repair
Type of Fence: Noise Barrier Wall or Sound Wall
Provide Specific Details of the Issue: This building has significant glass which will have reflective risks and fly-throughs where birds can see a clear path to trees and not see the glass. Included effective markings in design pls.
Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: The whole building and all glass.
address: 10158 SACRAMENTO DR SW
coordinates x,y: -5368.609796539043, 5647461.330239789
coordinates lat,lng: 50.96348362500535, -114.0764261318413
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Sep 22, 2023 11:58am | Closed |
Thu Sep 07, 2023 07:00am | Opened |
Thu Sep 07, 2023 06:59am | Submitted via iPhone |