Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 915 4 St SW

CLOSED 8 months ago #23-00676072
Photo_20230907_205112
Submitted Thu Sep 07, 2023

Many pieces of guard rail have been removed

Issue: Damage or Vandalism

Type of Fence: Guard Rail / Tension Cable Barrier

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: I assume street people have removed many pieces of the barrier, making it unsafe!!

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: UNDER the bridge on 4th Street below 9th Avenue SW



address: 915 4 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -5011.753543294047, 5656448.167339214

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04427661, -114.07147005

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 12, 2023 07:43am Closed
Thu Sep 07, 2023 08:57pm Opened
Thu Sep 07, 2023 08:55pm Submitted via Android Android