Streetlight Damage at 117 Panatella Gr NW

CLOSED 10 months ago #23-00679410
Report
Submitted Sat Sep 09, 2023

Street lights on PANATELLA Green and NW of PANATELLA BLVD have been on 24/7 for sometime, please look into and turn off during daylight.

Is damage due to a Collision? No

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Nature of Damage: Light Fixture - Hanging or Open

Specific Damage Details: No damage, just street lights never turned off!

Any other location details: Street lights never turned off on Part of Panarella Blvd as well.



address: 117 PANATELLA GR NW

coordinates x,y: -5738.384329139414, 5670204.80038229

coordinates lat,lng: 51.16793684084131, -114.0820508036397

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Sat Sep 09, 2023 12:22pm Closed
Sat Sep 09, 2023 11:27am Opened
Sat Sep 09, 2023 11:25am Submitted via iPhone Iphone