Streetlight Damage at 304 Ambleside Av NW

CLOSED 3 months ago #23-00680005
Submitted Sat Sep 09, 2023

There is a street light on a major lean. Out walking and saw, don't know how it occured

Is damage due to a Collision? Yes

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Nature of Damage: Pole - Down or Severely Damaged

Specific Damage Details: Bottom is damaged and the pole is on a 45 degree lean

Any other location details: Corner - hard to miss

address: 304 AMBLESIDE AV NW

coordinates x,y: -7463.264897057944, 5672126.067453628

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1851882, -114.106754

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 11, 2023 03:15pm Closed
Sat Sep 09, 2023 05:09pm Opened
Sat Sep 09, 2023 05:07pm Submitted via Android Android