On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 1000 8 Av SW

CLOSED 10 months ago #23-00682490
Report
Submitted Mon Sep 11, 2023

Blocked by claim on 9ave.

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Type of Road: Paved Public Road

Specific details of the issue: City of Calgary vehicle parked in bike lane.

Specific location details: North side of street



address: 1001 8 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -5884.040624136711, 5656659.008934859

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04616374907808, -114.0839127003358

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 22, 2023 04:57pm Closed
Mon Sep 11, 2023 10:55am Opened
Mon Sep 11, 2023 10:54am Submitted via iPhone Iphone