Fence Concern in a Park at 9762 15 St SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1631454. - 2 months ago #23-00684277
Submitted Mon Sep 11, 2023

A fence surrounding the dog park has been knocked down or cut down near the river access under the bridge that goes to Carburn Park (on west side of the river). A cross with flowers and a name was placed on the land outside the park. As well today a huge tree is knocked down laying on the bank of the river where people walk. May have been cut down

address: 9762 15 ST SE

coordinates x,y: -1983.5639487125945, 5647821.2546045035

coordinates lat,lng: 50.96674088222294, -114.0282394733517

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 28, 2023 09:12am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1631454.
Mon Sep 11, 2023 05:13pm Opened
Mon Sep 11, 2023 05:11pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Mon Sep 11, 2023 11:22am Complete