Fence Concern in a Park-WAM at 9764 15 St SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1631474. - 9 months ago #23-00684513
Report
Submitted Mon Sep 11, 2023

Sue Higgins Park fence beside the river under the bridge crossing the river to Carburn Park is broken and someone put a cross with flowers and initials and dates of the person's life. The fence looks like it was broken. See pictures. I already sent in a request regarding a tree that is down on the bank of the river near the broken fence. See pictures.



address: 9764 15 ST SE

coordinates x,y: -1989.4608419182077, 5647819.806542265

coordinates lat,lng: 50.96672784403076, -114.0283234179276

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 28, 2023 09:09am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1631474.
Mon Sep 11, 2023 06:49pm Opened
Mon Sep 11, 2023 06:48pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Mon Sep 11, 2023 12:58pm Complete