Bus Stop - Garbage Bin Concern at 2916 Parkdale Bv NW

CLOSED Completed - about 1 month ago #23-00688053
Submitted Tue Sep 12, 2023

Bolt between outside bench and garbage can protrudes a couple of inches - hard to see and easy to trip on. Please remove.

Garbage Bin Request: Request a new garbage bin

Is there a Shelter at the Stop? Yes

Bus Stop / Teleride (4-digit) Number: 5037

Provide Additional Details: Can't imagine what else I can tell you or why this is a mandatory field before submitting.

address: 2916 PARKDALE BV NW

coordinates x,y: -9045.483219321211, 5657648.962709949

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05502207359483, -114.1290228697769

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 16, 2023 12:14pm Closed with status: Completed
Mon Oct 16, 2023 12:14pm Completed
Tue Sep 12, 2023 04:41pm Opened
Tue Sep 12, 2023 04:40pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone