Shrubs, Flowers, Leaves Maintenance in a Park-WAM at 930 16 Av SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1631673. - 10 months ago #23-00689566
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 13, 2023

Foxtail grass in beds at Lois Szabo park. Some were removed previously but not all.

Issue: Flower / Shrub maintenance

Describe the concern in detail: Foxtail grass in beds at Lois Szabo park. Some were removed previously but not all.



address: 930 16 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -5865.133509440048, 5655806.9093420915

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0385037994918, -114.0836292725961

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 27, 2023 08:34am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1631673.
Wed Sep 13, 2023 10:07am Complete
Wed Sep 13, 2023 09:58am Opened
Wed Sep 13, 2023 09:56am Submitted via iPhone Iphone