Sprinkler Maintenance in a Park-WAM at 2816 Dallaire Av SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1631741. - 10 months ago #23-00691039
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 13, 2023

Walking through the park and ground was squishing and sinking down and has created a rut, possible irrigation leak

Issue: Broken sprinkler

Location Details (Landmarks): 51.0034414, -114.1243803 Mid field, placed a pylon over hole as it's a tripping hazard too



address: 2816 DALLAIRE AV SW

coordinates x,y: -8732.899635136198, 5651914.443476765

coordinates lat,lng: 51.00347509749158, -114.1244261519239

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 14, 2023 03:48pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1631741.
Wed Sep 13, 2023 02:43pm Complete
Wed Sep 13, 2023 02:34pm Opened
Wed Sep 13, 2023 02:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone