Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 931 29 St NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1631778. - 8 months ago #23-00691932
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 13, 2023

Tree covering sidewalk and electrical wires to pole on 933 29 St NW backyard

Issue: Pruning

Location Details (Landmarks): On 32 Street between alley on east side and 933 29 Street NW

Specific details of your request: Significant pruning required



address: 931 29 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -9127.36427751867, 5658183.2045422485

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05982344713455, -114.1302042695753

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 18, 2023 04:07pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1631778.
Wed Sep 13, 2023 06:41pm Complete
Wed Sep 13, 2023 06:35pm Opened
Wed Sep 13, 2023 06:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone