Sprinkler Maintenance in a Park-WAM at 9850 Royal Oak Wy NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1631879. - 10 months ago #23-00694038
Report
Submitted Thu Sep 14, 2023

We have 3 broken sprinkler covers on the playing field behind the school Very hazardous to our students as we use the field all day

Issue: Irrigation box issue

Location Details (Landmarks): By goalpost beside school building in the trees beside sport court and along fence line with neighbors



address: 9850 ROYAL OAK WY NW

coordinates x,y: -15704.333358899408, 5668192.237247784

coordinates lat,lng: 51.149658203125, -114.2244612122719

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Sat Sep 16, 2023 10:56am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1631879.
Thu Sep 14, 2023 01:26pm Complete
Thu Sep 14, 2023 01:17pm Opened
Thu Sep 14, 2023 01:17pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone