Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 3225 Mackay Rd NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1631883. - 7 months ago #23-00694079
Photo_20230914_132137
Submitted Thu Sep 14, 2023

Dead tree

Issue: Tree/Stump Removal

Location Details (Landmarks): In park at the top of Mackay Road NW

Specific details of your request: Tree has been dead for two years. Figured the NIMBYs around here would have already had it removed.



address: 3225 MACKAY RD NW

coordinates x,y: -10800.300305299725, 5660475.723796775

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0804034, -114.1541375

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 18, 2023 04:07pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1631883.
Thu Sep 14, 2023 01:32pm Complete
Thu Sep 14, 2023 01:23pm Opened
Thu Sep 14, 2023 01:23pm Submitted via Android Android