Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 1 Strathridge Wy SW

CLOSED 4 months ago #23-00695709
Photo_20230914_215139
Submitted Thu Sep 14, 2023

Bollard posts severely rusted.

Issue: Needs Repair

Type of Fence: Bollard

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Bollard posts are severely rusted and should be repainted.

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: Bollard posts located on Strathcona Drive SW between the 2 intersections with Strathridge Way.



address: 1 STRATHRIDGE WY SW

coordinates x,y: -13627.975823552153, 5657196.025103712

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05085989, -114.1943692

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 18, 2023 05:47am Closed
Thu Sep 14, 2023 09:57pm Opened
Thu Sep 14, 2023 09:56pm Submitted via Android Android