Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 18 Douglas Glen Ci SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1632053. - 5 months ago #23-00699157
Report
Submitted Sat Sep 16, 2023

Tree branches are mostly on road side. Tree is not balanced and can break or fall under strong wind.

Issue: Pruning

Location Details (Landmarks): Between two houses 18 and 22

Specific details of your request: Tree needs to be trimmed. My neighbor and I are concerned the tree can fall



address: 18 DOUGLAS GLEN CI SE

coordinates x,y: -749.2743055399972, 5646791.326672522

coordinates lat,lng: 50.95748489999999, -114.0106651

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 17, 2023 09:35am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1632053.
Sat Sep 16, 2023 10:53am Complete
Sat Sep 16, 2023 10:44am Opened
Sat Sep 16, 2023 10:43am Submitted via iPhone Iphone