Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 12 Edgebrook Rd NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1632135. - 2 months ago #23-00700743
Submitted Sun Sep 17, 2023

AT- The SR has been redirected as per Urban Forestry "2023/09/19-RGS- Ground Crew RG/CM Pruned 2 spruce of concern due to public safety along sidewalk and to allow space for tree bed work. Please FWD to zone 2 maintenance for inspection of bed. No Further Action Required"

Issue: Pruning

Location Details (Landmarks): In about green space, next to a city sidewalk that many residents use.

Specific details of your request: Please prune these trees and clean up this tree bed.

address: 12 EDGEBROOK RD NW

coordinates x,y: -9455.565851778114, 5665747.891862212

coordinates lat,lng: 51.12782189469075, -114.1350841220381

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 21, 2023 02:25pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1632135.
Thu Sep 21, 2023 02:23pm Reopened with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1632135.
Tue Sep 19, 2023 08:02am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1632135.
Sun Sep 17, 2023 02:47pm Complete
Sun Sep 17, 2023 02:41pm Opened
Sun Sep 17, 2023 02:39pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone