Fence Concern in a Park-WAM at 269 Auburn Meadows Pl SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1632142. - 9 months ago #23-00700921
Photo_20230917_164902
Submitted Sun Sep 17, 2023

Gate latch broken

Describe the concern. Gate latch is broken on one of the gates at Auburn Bay off leash park. The gate cannot be properly secured so that dog don't get out.



address: 269 AUBURN MEADOWS PL SE

coordinates x,y: 3784.9474717394005, 5640472.890282145

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9006708, -113.946191

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 19, 2023 07:50am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1632142.
Sun Sep 17, 2023 05:01pm Complete
Sun Sep 17, 2023 04:51pm Opened
Sun Sep 17, 2023 04:49pm Submitted via Android Android