Shrubs, Flowers, Leaves Maintenance in a Park-WAM at 210 Centre St N

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1632223. - 8 months ago #23-00702446
Report
Submitted Mon Sep 18, 2023

Weeds Growing into City Sidewalk area - Centre Street Bridge

Issue: Flower / Shrub maintenance

Describe the concern in detail: Weeds growing into City Sidewalks on both sides of Centre Street Bridge - reduces area for pedestrians walking & cyclists sharing the sidewalks



address: 210 CENTRE ST N

coordinates x,y: -4377.521398449613, 5657543.423013719

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0541278333333, -114.0624388333334

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 19, 2023 01:08pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1632223.
Mon Sep 18, 2023 11:17am Complete
Mon Sep 18, 2023 11:08am Opened
Mon Sep 18, 2023 11:07am Submitted via iPhone Iphone