Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 2639 17 Av SW

CLOSED 2 months ago #23-00708948
Submitted Wed Sep 20, 2023

Pedestrian signal often doesn't work even though button has been pushed. It's very dangerous it's a main intersection that kids use to get to and from school.

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Accessible Signal

Specific details of problem: Pedestrian signal sometimes doesn't work when button is pushed. This has happened multiple times. This occurs both north and south bound on the East side of the intersection.

Direction of Travel: Southbound

Date you noticed problem: Wed Sep 20, 2023

Time you noticed problem: 08:47am

address: 2639 17 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -8670.045358145515, 5655713.95173255

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03763267522572, -114.1236214066419

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 20, 2023 12:21pm Closed
Wed Sep 20, 2023 09:47am Opened
Wed Sep 20, 2023 09:47am Submitted via iPhone Iphone