Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 2798 16 Av NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1632580. - 9 months ago #23-00713494
Photo_20230921_150539
Submitted Thu Sep 21, 2023

There are many dead trees in the clover leaf located on the north side of 16th Avenue and west of university drive. Many homeless people are camping in there, and it would be a real shame if a tree were to fall on them.

Issue: Tree/Stump Removal

Location Details (Landmarks): See description please.

Specific details of your request: Please inspect all the trees in this section of the clover leaf and remove the dead ones.



address: 1799 UNIVERSITY DR NW

coordinates x,y: -8699.532017270896, 5659168.499050933

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06868757, -114.12412483

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 02, 2023 05:31am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1632580.
Thu Sep 21, 2023 03:10pm Opened
Thu Sep 21, 2023 03:09pm Submitted via Android Android
Thu Sep 21, 2023 09:19am Complete