Streetlight Burnt out or Flickering at 703 53 Av SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. 70329. - 10 months ago #23-00714455
Report
Submitted Fri Sep 22, 2023

Nature of Concern: One Light Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: Very dark in area at night

Any other location details: On 6th St SW between 53rd and 54th Ave's



address: 703 53 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -5542.436694953785, 5652160.5170880165

coordinates lat,lng: 51.00572681203334, -114.0789723250694

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 22, 2023 09:03am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. 70329.
Fri Sep 22, 2023 09:03am Completed - Close SR
Fri Sep 22, 2023 09:02am Added to Streetlight Application
Fri Sep 22, 2023 07:23am Opened
Fri Sep 22, 2023 07:22am Submitted via iPhone Iphone