Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 282 14 Av SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1632633. - 9 months ago #23-00714762
Photo_20230922_090225
Submitted Fri Sep 22, 2023

This tree now has a huge lean to it/ trunk damage, and someone has moved the metal coverings to create a hazard.

Issue: Vandalism

Location Details (Landmarks): In front of stampede station building/ leaf life.

Specific details of your request: Tree probably needs removal, fix metal to be flush with sidewalk



address: 282 14 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -4127.77175890491, 5655934.933092879

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0396698, -114.0588582

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Sun Sep 24, 2023 07:48am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1632633.
Fri Sep 22, 2023 09:12am Complete
Fri Sep 22, 2023 09:06am Opened
Fri Sep 22, 2023 09:04am Submitted via Android Android