In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins-WAM at 750 9 Av SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1632718. - 10 months ago #23-00717029
Report
Submitted Fri Sep 22, 2023

Bodily waste including wipes and Q-tips. Someone discarded personal waste in the middle of the field next to the pathway in Fort Calgary.

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 750 9 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -3212.277203957679, 5656631.950997496

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04594164998401, -114.0458102804739

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 26, 2023 09:14am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1632718.
Fri Sep 22, 2023 07:43pm Complete
Fri Sep 22, 2023 07:34pm Opened
Fri Sep 22, 2023 07:32pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone