In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins-WAM at 3345 12 Av SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1632720. - 8 months ago #23-00717044
Photo_20230922_194119
Submitted Fri Sep 22, 2023

Drug packaging in park I could only share 1 picture but there is alot more. Kids play here. Please have someone come tidy once a day or at least every 2 days

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 3345 12 AV SE

coordinates x,y: 989.7463777089602, 5656202.252493646

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0420869, -113.9858864

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 02, 2023 10:21am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1632720.
Fri Sep 22, 2023 07:43pm Opened
Fri Sep 22, 2023 07:42pm Submitted via Android Android
Fri Sep 22, 2023 01:53pm Complete