Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 825 12 St NW

CLOSED 8 months ago #23-00717635
Report
Submitted Sat Sep 23, 2023

Sidewalk blocked

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking Sidewalk

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: They have blocked the sidewalk. Accessibility to the park and sidewalk is totally blocked. Management won't remove

Specific Location: Hillhurst community association

If at intersection corner? NW



address: 825 12 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -6447.547215253857, 5657966.1289409455

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05790833333333, -114.0919721666667

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 18, 2023 12:24pm Closed
Sat Sep 23, 2023 11:30am Opened
Sat Sep 23, 2023 11:29am Submitted via iPhone Iphone