On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 3616 8 Av NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #23-00717855
Submitted Sat Sep 23, 2023

Road needs repaving

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: Big gashes in this roadway. This lane is also hugely challenging to navigate in winter because of the slope. Gravelling is infrequent. The breaks in this roadway make it all worse. Potential insurance liabilities to the city is probable. Please address asap and before the snow flies.

Specific location details: Length of lane on 36th street block, below the hospital

Type of Road: Paved Public Road

address: 3616 8 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -9656.545616424695, 5658637.626906493

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06389990670515, -114.1377652826314

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 13, 2023 10:08am Closed
Sat Sep 23, 2023 01:19pm Opened
Sat Sep 23, 2023 01:18pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone