Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 4001 6 St NE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1632759. - 10 months ago #23-00718009
Report
Submitted Sat Sep 23, 2023

Impossible crossing for cyclists. The crosswalk closure prevents cyclists coming from the bicycle path to be able to cross and then proceed northbound on 6th Street.

Issue: Handrail or Guardrail

Date Noticed: Sat Sep 23, 2023



address: 4001 6 ST NE

coordinates x,y: -3422.740894393161, 5661372.297562656

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08855470464198, -114.0488565426842

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 25, 2023 11:08am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1632759.
Sat Sep 23, 2023 02:55pm Complete
Sat Sep 23, 2023 02:46pm Opened
Sat Sep 23, 2023 02:46pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone