Furniture or Structure Concern in a Park at 204 Macewan Park Ri NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1632766. - 7 months ago #23-00718115
Photo_20230923_155741
Submitted Sat Sep 23, 2023

Park is really old and out of shape.

Type of service: Playground Maintenance

Describe the concern. This toddler Park in Macewan could use some upgrading. The park is rusted and wood is rotted.



address: 204 MACEWAN PARK RI NW

coordinates x,y: -8278.51056366029, 5666635.203888908

coordinates lat,lng: 51.13581667, -114.11828889

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 25, 2023 08:08am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1632766.
Sat Sep 23, 2023 04:08pm Complete
Sat Sep 23, 2023 03:59pm Opened
Sat Sep 23, 2023 03:58pm Submitted via Android Android