Furniture or Structure Concern in a Park-WAM at 74 Macewan Ridge Ci NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1632767. - 8 months ago #23-00718120
Photo_20230923_155846
Submitted Sat Sep 23, 2023

Kids Park Needs Maintenance and Upgrades

Type of service: Playground Maintenance

Describe the concern. This playground is rusted and rotting away. It could definitely use some maintenance.



address: 158 MACEWAN RIDGE CI NW

coordinates x,y: -8317.330446503758, 5667012.463559387

coordinates lat,lng: 51.13920751, -114.11885228

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 25, 2023 08:06am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1632767.
Sat Sep 23, 2023 04:11pm Complete
Sat Sep 23, 2023 04:02pm Opened
Sat Sep 23, 2023 04:00pm Submitted via Android Android