Backlane Maintenance at 1531 23 St NW

CLOSED Completed - 9 months ago #23-00718305
Report
Submitted Sat Sep 23, 2023

Issue: Rut / Gravel Request

Specific details of the issue: City ignored request to fill in 36 potholes so private citizens have to fill them in themselves

Specific Location details: City responsible for damage to car for negligents on 36 potholes

Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane



address: 1531 23 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -8191.653384458849, 5658884.810067926

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06614476666445, -114.1168720171618

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 04, 2023 11:00am Closed with status: Completed
Wed Oct 04, 2023 11:00am Completed
Mon Sep 25, 2023 03:47am Move to Future Out of Season Backlane Maint List
Sat Sep 23, 2023 06:12pm Opened
Sat Sep 23, 2023 06:10pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone