Backlane Maintenance at 121 Woodvale Rd SW

CLOSED Completed - 2 months ago #23-00718476
Submitted Sat Sep 23, 2023

Please ask our City Streets and roads equipment purchasers why our hand full of city graders are not fitted with these machine mounted pull behind wheel packers. After a good grade it is vital that the alley ways surface gets compacted to avoid debris ooozing out onto our streets after a heavy down pour. The graders are monsters as it is why not use its mighty wieght to pack down the graded surface. Most US statesincluding US forest service and BC use these everywhere. With great results.

Issue: Rut / Gravel Request

Specific details of the issue: Proper equipment for alley maintenance proper job.

Specific Location details: N/A

Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane

address: 121 WOODVALE RD SW

coordinates x,y: -8144.076257376829, 5644667.665489763

coordinates lat,lng: 50.938336436604025, -114.11587441574096

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 25, 2023 12:48pm Completed
Mon Sep 25, 2023 12:48pm No Action Required - Close SR
Mon Sep 25, 2023 12:46pm Closed with status: Completed
Mon Sep 25, 2023 12:46pm Field Inspection Required
Sat Sep 23, 2023 09:34pm Opened
Sat Sep 23, 2023 09:34pm Submitted via Web Web