Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 456 Douglas Glen Pt SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1632817. - 5 months ago #23-00719094
Report
Submitted Sun Sep 24, 2023

Big branch on city tree is breaking off.

Issue: Pruning

Location Details (Landmarks): 456 Douglas Glen Point SE

Specific details of your request: This tree needs to be pruned to remove weight on tree trunk to avoid further splitting. This is a big branch



address: 456 DOUGLAS GLEN PT SE

coordinates x,y: -1014.6397971244136, 5646466.148936504

coordinates lat,lng: 50.95456118845456, -114.014441381266

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 17, 2023 09:17am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1632817.
Sun Sep 24, 2023 02:21pm Complete
Sun Sep 24, 2023 02:15pm Opened
Sun Sep 24, 2023 02:15pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone