Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 3 Riverwood Co SE

CLOSED 6 months ago #23-00728021
Photo_20230927_142228
Submitted Wed Sep 27, 2023

Nature of Concern: Cracked / Crumbling

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Sidewalk was removed when Telus ran fiber. It has never been repaired.

Specific Location: Riverwood Cres and Riverwood CRT

If at intersection corner? SE



address: 3 RIVERWOOD CO SE

coordinates x,y: -905.9202773146691, 5647942.908020358

coordinates lat,lng: 50.96783723, -114.01289765

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 18, 2023 10:30am Closed
Wed Sep 27, 2023 02:24pm Opened
Wed Sep 27, 2023 02:23pm Submitted via Android Android