Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 3950 Brooklyn Cr NW

OPENED 9 months ago #23-00730665
Report
Submitted Thu Sep 28, 2023

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Accessible Signal

Specific details of problem: Following repairs to the crosswalk area, no crosswalk lines have been painted and it is a school crossing area. All construction signage and reduce speed signs were removed a few days ago

Direction of Travel: All Directions

Date you noticed problem: Mon Sep 25, 2023

Time you noticed problem: 08:05am



address: 3950 BROOKLYN CR NW

coordinates x,y: -8307.149169367887, 5661368.629649776

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08847180960144, -114.1185768731833

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 28, 2023 01:07pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Thu Sep 28, 2023 07:08am Opened