Streetlight Damage at 9728 3 St SE

OPENED 10 months ago #23-00733734
Report
Submitted Fri Sep 29, 2023

Is damage due to a Collision? No

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Nature of Damage: Light Fixture - Hanging or Open

Specific Damage Details: Panel at base of street light to electrical wires is open. Panel is held on by piece of electrical tape. Been this way for months. With winter approaching snow could do damage when blowing from north

Any other location details: No



address: 9728 3 ST SE

coordinates x,y: -4209.762326695535, 5647699.528572074

coordinates lat,lng: 50.96563462169543, -114.0599318469489

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 29, 2023 02:26pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Fri Sep 29, 2023 08:28am Opened