On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 1216 11 Av SE

CLOSED 9 months ago #23-00734580
Report
Submitted Fri Sep 29, 2023

Poor visibility of cyclists as driver. Worried of a high probability of hitting a cyclist

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Type of Road: Paved Public Road

Specific details of the issue: As a driver it's hard to see cyclists travelling North until you're in their way

Specific location details: NB 12 ST cycle track vs cars turning right off 11 ST onto SB 12 ST



address: 1216 11 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -2530.5914450061277, 5655946.04166278

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03977891338845, -114.0360839727894

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 05, 2023 09:21am Closed
Fri Sep 29, 2023 09:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Fri Sep 29, 2023 03:53pm Opened