Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 835 Centre Av NE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1633415. - 9 months ago #23-00736898
Photo_20231002_072211
Submitted Mon Oct 02, 2023

Branches damaged on park tree

Issue: Hanging Branch/Fallen Tree/Pickup

Location Details (Landmarks): NW corner of Murdoch park. Across from village ice cream

Specific details of your request: There are a couple broken branches hanging from one of the park trees.



address: 835 CENTRE AV NE

coordinates x,y: -3070.6834175581694, 5657364.184425957

coordinates lat,lng: 51.052525, -114.04379722

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 03, 2023 02:14am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1633415.
Mon Oct 02, 2023 07:23am Submitted via Android Android
Mon Oct 02, 2023 01:29am Complete
Mon Oct 02, 2023 01:23am Opened