Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 3899 2 St SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1633418. - 9 months ago #23-00737071
Report
Submitted Mon Oct 02, 2023

The Beavers are still busy murdering trees!

Issue: Damage by Beaver

Location Details (Landmarks): Above the Elbow River bike path and below 2nd St SW and 37th Ave.

Specific details of your request: I opened a request a few weeks ago - It's closed. More trees are down. Protect the trees please.



address: 3899 2 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -4833.926721757455, 5653809.111631782

coordinates lat,lng: 51.02055369376529, -114.0688989684298

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 10, 2023 07:36am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1633418.
Mon Oct 02, 2023 08:30am Complete
Mon Oct 02, 2023 08:22am Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Mon Oct 02, 2023 02:24am Opened