Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 117 Sandpiper Pl NW Sandstone Valley

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1633433. - 9 months ago #23-00737517
Img_1162__2_
Submitted Mon Oct 02, 2023

(redacted)

Issue: Hanging Branch/Fallen Tree/Pickup

Location Details (Landmarks): In walking path behind 117 Sandpiper Place NW

Specific details of your request: Also unknown condition on all of the trunks on the north side of the trunks in this stand of poplars. Vandalism?



address: 117 SANDPIPER PL NW

coordinates x,y: -6870.049150364962, 5666599.151908163

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1355112, -114.0981632

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 04, 2023 01:46am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1633433.
Mon Oct 02, 2023 10:00am Submitted via Web Web
Mon Oct 02, 2023 04:10am Complete
Mon Oct 02, 2023 04:01am Opened