Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 20 Tarington Li NE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1633466. - 9 months ago #23-00738739
Photo_20231002_132240
Submitted Mon Oct 02, 2023

City elm tree in Boulevard was hit by a vehicle. Damage to trunk and broken branches on ground and in canopy

Issue: Damage by Vehicle

Location Details (Landmarks): On north side of 64th in Boulevard going westbound

Specific details of your request: Please inspect damage / prune broken hanging branches



address: 20 TARINGTON LI NE

coordinates x,y: 4754.9629539083235, 5663860.570059182

coordinates lat,lng: 51.11091389, -113.93209444

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 04, 2023 05:47am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1633466.
Mon Oct 02, 2023 01:23pm Submitted via Android Android
Mon Oct 02, 2023 07:35am Complete
Mon Oct 02, 2023 07:26am Opened