Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 1334 9 Av SW

CLOSED 5 months ago #23-00747321
Report
Submitted Thu Oct 05, 2023

Broken skateboard feature at Shaw Millenium Skatepark, far SW end under LRT bridge. Attn: Infrastructures Stephen Goerlitz

Issue: Damage or Vandalism

Type of Fence: Guard Rail / Tension Cable Barrier

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Skateboard rail ripped out of ground

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: SW end of skatepark by beach volleyball court and LRT bridge



address: 1334 9 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -6525.0789136925905, 5656645.724314058

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04603740326557, -114.093054339084

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 17, 2023 10:34am Closed
Thu Oct 05, 2023 09:11am Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Thu Oct 05, 2023 03:12am Opened