Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 9221 15 St SE

CLOSED 6 months ago #23-00748422
Report
Submitted Thu Oct 05, 2023

Wire mesh sticking up. Tripping hazard and injury concern . Placed rocks over top. On the path closest to the river going North. Across from the condominium complexes.

Issue: Damage or Vandalism

Type of Fence: Screening Fence

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: There is wire mesh coming out of the ground . Tripping and injury concerns. I have placed two large rocks over what I could but needs repair or cutting off.

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: On the east side of the park. Walking North close to the river. On the river dude if the Bow River pathway. The other side of the river is where the condo buildings are.



address: 9818 15 ST SE

coordinates x,y: -1769.1472727895134, 5647938.343482241

coordinates lat,lng: 50.96779419200013, -114.0251874496252

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 16, 2023 04:42pm Closed
Thu Oct 05, 2023 12:52pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Thu Oct 05, 2023 06:53am Opened