Sprinkler Maintenance in a Park-WAM at 513 Memorial Dr NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1633763. - 9 months ago #23-00748601
Report
Submitted Thu Oct 05, 2023

Irrigation line is torn. Perhaps this is no longer in use but wanted to share. Also nearby closer towards 4a street is more rolled up irrigation line (left of 4 St sign)

Issue: Broken sprinkler

Location Details (Landmarks): Memorial drive pathway between 4a street and 4 street



address: 513 MEMORIAL DR NW

coordinates x,y: -5073.858902316068, 5657905.052201192

coordinates lat,lng: 51.057373046875, -114.0723761121177

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 12, 2023 08:01am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1633763.
Thu Oct 05, 2023 01:38pm Complete
Thu Oct 05, 2023 01:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Thu Oct 05, 2023 07:29am Opened