Furniture or Structure Concern in a Park-WAM at 2629 Sanctuary Rd SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1633787. - 8 months ago #23-00749386
Report
Submitted Thu Oct 05, 2023

Viewing platform on south side of wetland in Wildlands Park has a rotten board in middle that could be hazardous.

Type of service: Benches / Tables / Furniture

Describe the concern. Wooden platform in NA needs maintenance. Plant material is growing up through it & 1 rotten board.



address: 2629 SANCTUARY RD SE

coordinates x,y: -965.1619524318158, 5654866.082554234

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0300751132182, -114.0137594728842

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 25, 2023 04:18pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1633787.
Thu Oct 05, 2023 04:28pm Complete
Thu Oct 05, 2023 04:18pm Opened
Thu Oct 05, 2023 04:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone