Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 4415 Charleswood Dr NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1633795. - 5 months ago #23-00749719
Photo_20231005_185525
Submitted Thu Oct 05, 2023

Missing trees on the boulevard

Issue: Planting

Location Details (Landmarks): WE DO NOT HAVE ANY TREES ON THE BOULEVARD IN FRONT OF OUR HOUSE AND WONDERING IF THE CITY WILL PLANT SOME ELM TREES TO SUPPLEMENT THE MISSING ONES

Specific details of your request: Would like to have trees in front of our house on the boulevard, most houses have them but ours died



address: 4415 CHARLESWOOD DR NW

coordinates x,y: -8127.310815117816, 5661895.370810655

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0932096, -114.1160217

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 17, 2023 10:05am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1633795.
Thu Oct 05, 2023 07:08pm Complete
Thu Oct 05, 2023 06:59pm Opened
Thu Oct 05, 2023 06:58pm Submitted via Android Android