Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 8019 10 St SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1633831. - 5 months ago #23-00750917
Report
Submitted Fri Oct 06, 2023

Branches to be trimmed on Elm tree

Issue: Tree/Branch Obstruction

Location Details (Landmarks): City owned leafed tree in my yard

Specific details of your request: This tree needs to have some branches trimmed as they hang low over the city sidewalk and in my yard



address: 8019 10 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -6198.871104334776, 5649510.678466373

coordinates lat,lng: 50.98189859375348, -114.0882804215796

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 16, 2023 04:30pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1633831.
Fri Oct 06, 2023 11:36am Complete
Fri Oct 06, 2023 11:27am Opened
Fri Oct 06, 2023 11:23am Submitted via iPhone Iphone