Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 50 Wentworth Grove SW

CLOSED 6 months ago #23-00753755
Img_9313
Submitted Sun Oct 08, 2023

Pathway pole is in disrepair. It is rusted and the paint is peeling off. It?s no longer reflective and is on a major pathway route for school kids. I reported this 2 years ago and it has yet to be addressed.

Issue: Needs Repair

Type of Fence: Post and Cable

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Paint peeling, rust, unstable

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: Beginning of pathway next to 50 wentworth grove sw



address: 50 WENTWORTH GV SW

coordinates x,y: -15259.320743773957, 5657686.95578872

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0552321808393, -114.21765679688951

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Sun Nov 19, 2023 04:17pm Closed
Sun Oct 08, 2023 07:26am Opened
Sun Oct 08, 2023 07:24am Submitted via Web Web